Exist

10km Optical Transceivers

Filter

About 10km Optical Transceivers

10km Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and BX, BX 2-Channel, CWDM, CWDM Fibre Channel, IR, LR, LR4, LW, LW Fibre Channel, LX, PLR4 and SR types.

Available 10km Optical Transceivers form factors include CFP, CFP2, CFP4, QSFP+, QSFP28, SFP, SFP+, SFP28, X2, XENPAK and XFP in 10km capable reaches with 1270nm to 1330nm, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx and 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 1295nm to 1309nm, 1310nm, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx and 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 1490nm, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx or 1550nmTx/1490nmRx wavelengths. In stock 10km Optical Transceivers are available for any A10 Networks®, Accedian®, ADTRAN®, ADVA®, Aerohive®, Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, Allen-Bradley®, Allied Telesis®, Allnet®, Amer Networks®, Anue®, Arista Networks®, Aruba Networks®, Avago®, Avaya/Nortel®, Brocade®, Calix®, Checkpoint®, Chelsio®, Ciena®, Cisco Meraki®, Cisco®, Citrix®, Coriant®, Cyan®, Dell Force10®, Dell®, D-Link®, Edge-corE®, Enterasys®, Extreme Networks®, F5 Networks®, Finisar®, Fortinet®, Fujitsu®, Gigamon Systems®, Hirschmann®, HP®, Huawei®, IBM®, Intel®, JDSU®, Juniper Networks®, LG-Ericsson®, Linksys®, McAfee®, McData®, Mellanox®, Moxa®, MRV®, Myricom®, Napatech®, NetAPP®, Netgear®, NetOptics®, NetScout®, N-Tron®, Opnext®, Palo Alto Networks®, Planet®, QLogic®, Rad®, Raptor Networks®, Redback®, Riverstone®, RuggedCom®, SafeNet®, Sixnet®, SMC Networks®, Sonicwall®, Sophos®, Sun®, Telco®, TP-LINK®, TRENDnet®, Ubiquiti®, Voltaire®, VSS Monitoring®, WatchGuard®, Zhone®, ZTE® and ZyXEL® manufactured switches with speeds of 2GBase, 4GBase, 8GBase, 10/100/1000Base, 10GBase, 16GBase, 16Gbs Fibre Channel, 25GBase, 40GBase, 100Base, 100GBase, 1000Base, OC-3, OC-12 or OC-192 and LC, MPO or SC connector types.

Linxit 10km Optical Transceivers can be purchased with or without Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what A10 Networks®, Accedian®, ADTRAN®, ADVA®, Aerohive®, Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, Allen-Bradley®, Allied Telesis®, Allnet®, Amer Networks®, Anue®, Arista Networks®, Aruba Networks®, Avago®, Avaya/Nortel®, Brocade®, Calix®, Checkpoint®, Chelsio®, Ciena®, Cisco Meraki®, Cisco®, Citrix®, Coriant®, Cyan®, Dell Force10®, Dell®, D-Link®, Edge-corE®, Enterasys®, Extreme Networks®, F5 Networks®, Finisar®, Fortinet®, Fujitsu®, Gigamon Systems®, Hirschmann®, HP®, Huawei®, IBM®, Intel®, JDSU®, Juniper Networks®, LG-Ericsson®, Linksys®, McAfee®, McData®, Mellanox®, Moxa®, MRV®, Myricom®, Napatech®, NetAPP®, Netgear®, NetOptics®, NetScout®, N-Tron®, Opnext®, Palo Alto Networks®, Planet®, QLogic®, Rad®, Raptor Networks®, Redback®, Riverstone®, RuggedCom®, SafeNet®, Sixnet®, SMC Networks®, Sonicwall®, Sophos®, Sun®, Telco®, TP-LINK®, TRENDnet®, Ubiquiti®, Voltaire®, VSS Monitoring®, WatchGuard®, Zhone®, ZTE® and ZyXEL® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Single-Mode optical fiber or Dual-Mode optical fiber.