Exist

2km Ciena Compatible Optical Transceivers

About 2km Ciena Compatible Optical Transceivers

2km Ciena Compatible Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and CWDM4, FX, LX and SR types.

Available 2km Ciena Compatible Optical Transceivers form factors include QSFP28 and SFP in 2km capable reaches with 1270nm to 1330nm or 1310nm wavelengths. In stock 2km Ciena Compatible Optical Transceivers are available for any Ciena® manufactured switches with speeds of 100Base, 100GBase, 1000Base or OC-48c and LC connector types.

Linxit 2km Ciena Compatible Optical Transceivers can be purchased with or without Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what Ciena® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Single-Mode optical fiber or Dual-Mode optical fiber.