Exist

2km Optical Transceivers

Filter

About 2km Optical Transceivers

2km Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and CWDM4, FX, IR4, LR4, LRL, LRM, LX, LX4, MX, PSM4, SR and SX types.

Available 2km Optical Transceivers form factors include QSFP+, QSFP28, SFP, SFP+ and XFP in 2km capable reaches with 1270nm to 1330nm, 1295nm to 1309nm or 1310nm wavelengths. In stock 2km Optical Transceivers are available for any ADTRAN®, Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, Allen-Bradley®, Allied Telesis®, Amer Networks®, Arista Networks®, Avago®, Avaya/Nortel®, Brocade®, Ciena®, Cisco®, Cyan®, Dell Force10®, Dell®, D-Link®, Emerson®, Enterasys®, Extreme Networks®, Finisar®, Fujitsu®, Hirschmann®, HP®, Huawei®, IBM®, Juniper Networks®, Linksys®, Marconi®, McAfee®, McData®, Moxa®, MRV®, Netgear®, N-Tron®, Rad®, RuggedCom®, Sixnet®, TRENDnet®, VSS Monitoring®, ZTE® and ZyXEL® manufactured switches with speeds of 10GBase, 40GBase, 100Base, 100GBase, 1000Base, OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, OC-48c or OC-192 and LC or MPO connector types.

Linxit 2km Optical Transceivers can be purchased with or without Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what ADTRAN®, Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, Allen-Bradley®, Allied Telesis®, Amer Networks®, Arista Networks®, Avago®, Avaya/Nortel®, Brocade®, Ciena®, Cisco®, Cyan®, Dell Force10®, Dell®, D-Link®, Emerson®, Enterasys®, Extreme Networks®, Finisar®, Fujitsu®, Hirschmann®, HP®, Huawei®, IBM®, Juniper Networks®, Linksys®, Marconi®, McAfee®, McData®, Moxa®, MRV®, Netgear®, N-Tron®, Rad®, RuggedCom®, Sixnet®, TRENDnet®, VSS Monitoring®, ZTE® and ZyXEL® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Single-Mode optical fiber or Dual-Mode optical fiber.