Exist

40km Optical Transceivers

Filter

About 40km Optical Transceivers

40km Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and BX, BX 2-Channel, CWDM, CWDM Fibre Channel, DWDM, ER, ER4, ER4L, EX, FX, I2, LH, LR, LW Fibre Channel, LX and XD types.

Available 40km Optical Transceivers form factors include CFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, SFP, SFP+, X2, XENPAK and XFP in 10km or 40km capable reaches with 1270nm to 1330nm, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 1295nm to 1309nm, 1310nm, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 1510nm, 1528.77nm, 1529.55nm, 1530.33nm, 1530nm, 1531.12nm, 1531.90nm, 1532.68nm, 1533.47nm, 1534.25nm, 1535.04nm, 1535.82nm, 1536.61nm, 1537.40nm, 1538.19nm, 1538.98nm, 1539.77nm, 1540.56nm, 1541.35nm, 1542.14nm, 1542.94nm, 1543.73nm, 1544.53nm, 1545.32nm, 1546.12nm, 1546.92nm, 1547.72nm, 1548.51nm, 1548.52nm, 1549.32nm, 1550.12nm, 1550.92nm, 1550nm, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 1551.72nm, 1552.52nm, 1553.33nm, 1554.13nm, 1554.94nm, 1555.75nm, 1556.55nm, 1556.56nm, 1557.36nm, 1558.17nm, 1558.98nm, 1559.79nm, 1560.61nm, 1561.42nm, 1562.23nm, 1563.05nm, 1563.86nm, 1570nm, 1590nm or 1610nm wavelengths. In stock 40km Optical Transceivers are available for any Accedian®, ADTRAN®, ADVA®, Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, Allen-Bradley®, Allied Telesis®, Allnet®, Amer Networks®, Arista Networks®, Avaya/Nortel®, Brocade®, Calix®, Checkpoint®, Ciena®, Cisco Meraki®, Cisco®, Dell Force10®, Dell®, D-Link®, Edge-corE®, EMC®, Enterasys®, Extreme Networks®, Finisar®, Fortinet®, Fujitsu®, Gigamon Systems®, HP®, Huawei®, IBM®, Industry Standard, Intel®, Juniper Networks®, Linksys®, Mellanox®, Moxa®, MRV®, Napatech®, Netgear®, N-Tron®, Palo Alto Networks®, Rad®, Raptor Networks®, Redback®, Sixnet®, SMC Networks®, Telco®, TRENDnet®, Voltaire®, VSS Monitoring®, Zhone®, ZTE® and ZyXEL® manufactured switches with speeds of 2GBase, 8GBase, 8Gbs Fibre Channel, 10GBase, 40GBase, 100Base, 100GBase, 1000Base, OC-3, OC-12, OC-48 or OC-192 and LC, SC or SFP+ connector types.

Linxit 40km Optical Transceivers can be purchased with or without Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what Accedian®, ADTRAN®, ADVA®, Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, Allen-Bradley®, Allied Telesis®, Allnet®, Amer Networks®, Arista Networks®, Avaya/Nortel®, Brocade®, Calix®, Checkpoint®, Ciena®, Cisco Meraki®, Cisco®, Dell Force10®, Dell®, D-Link®, Edge-corE®, EMC®, Enterasys®, Extreme Networks®, Finisar®, Fortinet®, Fujitsu®, Gigamon Systems®, HP®, Huawei®, IBM®, Industry Standard, Intel®, Juniper Networks®, Linksys®, Mellanox®, Moxa®, MRV®, Napatech®, Netgear®, N-Tron®, Palo Alto Networks®, Rad®, Raptor Networks®, Redback®, Sixnet®, SMC Networks®, Telco®, TRENDnet®, Voltaire®, VSS Monitoring®, Zhone®, ZTE® and ZyXEL® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Single-Mode optical fiber.