Exist

80km Optical Transceivers

Filter

About 80km Optical Transceivers

80km Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and BX, CWDM, CWDM Fibre Channel, DWDM, LH, LR2, LW Fibre Channel, LX, ZR and ZX types.

Available 80km Optical Transceivers form factors include SFP, SFP+, X2, XENPAK and XFP in 80km capable reaches with 1310nm, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 1510nm, 1528.77nm, 1529.55nm, 1530.33nm, 1530nm, 1530nm to 1560nm, 1530nm to 1565nm, 1531.12nm, 1531.90nm, 1532.68nm, 1533.47nm, 1534.25nm, 1535.04nm, 1535.82nm, 1536.61nm, 1537.40nm, 1538.19nm, 1538.98nm, 1539.77nm, 1540.56nm, 1541.35nm, 1542.14nm, 1542.94nm, 1543.73nm, 1544.53nm, 1545.32nm, 1546.12nm, 1546.92nm, 1547.72nm, 1548.51nm, 1548.52nm, 1549.32nm, 1550.12nm, 1550.92nm, 1550nm, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 1551.72nm, 1552.52nm, 1553.33nm, 1554.13nm, 1554.94nm, 1555.75nm, 1556.55nm, 1556.56nm, 1557.36nm, 1558.17nm, 1558.98nm, 1559.79nm, 1560.61nm, 1561.42nm, 1562.23nm, 1563.05nm, 1563.86nm, 1570nm, 1590nm, 1610nm or Tunable wavelengths. In stock 80km Optical Transceivers are available for any Accedian®, ADTRAN®, ADVA®, Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, Allen-Bradley®, Allied Telesis®, Allnet®, Arista Networks®, Avaya/Nortel®, Brocade®, Calix®, Ciena®, Cisco Meraki®, Cisco®, Coriant®, Cyan®, Dell Force10®, Dell®, D-Link®, Edge-corE®, Emerson®, Enterasys®, Extreme Networks®, Finisar®, Fujitsu®, Gigamon Systems®, HP®, Huawei®, IBM®, Infinera®, Intel®, JDSU®, Juniper Networks®, LG-Ericsson®, Moxa®, MRV®, Netgear®, N-Tron®, Palo Alto Networks®, Rad®, Raptor Networks®, Redback®, Riverstone®, SafeNet®, Sixnet®, SMC Networks®, Telco®, TRENDnet®, Voltaire®, VSS Monitoring®, Zhone®, ZTE® and ZyXEL® manufactured switches with speeds of 2GBase, 8GBase, 8Gbs Fibre Channel, 10GBase, 100Base, 1000Base, OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, OC-48c or OC-192 and LC or SC connector types.

Linxit 80km Optical Transceivers can be purchased with or without Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what Accedian®, ADTRAN®, ADVA®, Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, Allen-Bradley®, Allied Telesis®, Allnet®, Arista Networks®, Avaya/Nortel®, Brocade®, Calix®, Ciena®, Cisco Meraki®, Cisco®, Coriant®, Cyan®, Dell Force10®, Dell®, D-Link®, Edge-corE®, Emerson®, Enterasys®, Extreme Networks®, Finisar®, Fujitsu®, Gigamon Systems®, HP®, Huawei®, IBM®, Infinera®, Intel®, JDSU®, Juniper Networks®, LG-Ericsson®, Moxa®, MRV®, Netgear®, N-Tron®, Palo Alto Networks®, Rad®, Raptor Networks®, Redback®, Riverstone®, SafeNet®, Sixnet®, SMC Networks®, Telco®, TRENDnet®, Voltaire®, VSS Monitoring®, Zhone®, ZTE® and ZyXEL® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Single-Mode optical fiber.