Exist
SKU: AXSK-QSFP-SR-LNX

A10 Networks® AXSK-QSFP-SR QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver 40GBase-SR4 850nm, 150m, MMF, DOM, MPO, TAA, RoHS

Technical Specifications

UnitMeasure
Speed:40GBase
Reach:150m
Form:QSFP+
DOM:DOM
Type:SR4
Wavelength:850nm
SKU: AXSK-QSFP-SR-LNX

A10 Networks® AXSK-QSFP-SR QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver 40GBase-SR4 850nm, 150m, MMF, DOM, MPO, TAA, RoHS

Price: $47.90
Ships from United States
Need assistance? We can help
0In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Technical Specifications

UnitMeasure
Speed:40GBase
Reach:150m
Form:QSFP+
DOM:DOM
Type:SR4
Wavelength:850nm

Product Description

This pluggable 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MMF is a Fiber transceiver compatible with A10 Networks® switch architectures, providing blazing fast 40GBase speeds over 150m to upgrade your fiber optic network's speed, bandwidth, and expandability in the widely popular QSFP+ form. Linxit transceivers arrive pre-coded and ready to deploy, delivering a confident solution that is fully compatible with your A10 Networks® hardware.

The AXSK-QSFP-SR-LNX is specified for 850nm wavelength configurations and MPO connectors in MMF. Linxit transceivers arrive not only ready to deploy, but also ready to revolutionize and simplify your on-hand inventory needs by minimizing cost without compromising quality. In fact, we even go so far as to ensure our transceivers have the WDM options you need to maximize the value of each fiber in your configuration. If needed, digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also available, providing real-time operating parameter reporting.

With fast same day shipping from the U.S. available, Linxit is at the ready to supply your fiber optic networking needs quickly and accurately. Our transceivers are TAA, CE, and RoHS certified, making them perfect for any application, project, or use case. Linxit transceivers are coded, tested, and certified as ready for use in government, education, healthcare, data center, enterprise and more.

Downloads & Resources