Exist

ADTRAN® 1184543P SFP Compatible Transceiver 100Base-BX 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, SMF, LC, TAA, RoHS

SKU: 1184543P-BX53-LNX
UnitMeasure
Speed:100Base
Reach:40km
Form:SFP
DOM:Non-DOM
Type:BX
Wavelength:1550nmTx/1310nmRx
Price: $24.50
Ships from United States
2In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This pluggable 100BASE-BX SFP SMF is a Bi-Directional transceiver compatible with ADTRAN® switch architectures, providing blazing fast 100Base speeds over 40km to upgrade your fiber optic network's speed, bandwidth, and expandability in the widely popular SFP form. Linxit transceivers arrive pre-coded and ready to deploy, delivering a confident solution that is fully compatible with your ADTRAN® hardware.

The 1184543P-BX53-LNX is specified for 1550nmTx/1310nmRx wavelength configurations and LC connectors in SMF. Linxit transceivers arrive not only ready to deploy, but also ready to revolutionize and simplify your on-hand inventory needs by minimizing cost without compromising quality. In fact, we even go so far as to ensure our transceivers have the WDM options you need to maximize the value of each fiber in your configuration.

With fast same day shipping from the U.S. available, Linxit is at the ready to supply your fiber optic networking needs quickly and accurately. Our transceivers are TAA, CE, and RoHS certified, making them perfect for any application, project, or use case. Linxit transceivers are coded, tested, and certified as ready for use in government, education, healthcare, data center, enterprise and more.