Exist

ADTRAN SFP+ Compatible Optical Transceivers

About ADTRAN SFP+ Compatible Optical Transceivers

ADTRAN SFP+ Compatible Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and BX, CWDM, DWDM, ER, LR, SR and TX types.

Available ADTRAN SFP+ Compatible Optical Transceivers form factors include SFP+ in 30m, 300m, 10km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 70km or 80km capable reaches with 850nm, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 1310nm, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1529.55nm, 1530.33nm, 1530nm, 1531.12nm, 1531.90nm, 1532.68nm, 1533.47nm, 1534.25nm, 1535.04nm, 1535.82nm, 1536.61nm, 1537.40nm, 1538.19nm, 1538.98nm, 1539.77nm, 1540.56nm, 1541.35nm, 1542.14nm, 1542.94nm, 1543.73nm, 1544.53nm, 1545.32nm, 1546.12nm, 1546.92nm, 1547.72nm, 1548.52nm, 1549.32nm, 1550.12nm, 1550.92nm, 1550nm, 1551.72nm, 1552.52nm, 1553.33nm, 1554.13nm, 1554.94nm, 1555.75nm, 1556.56nm, 1557.36nm, 1558.17nm, 1558.98nm, 1559.79nm, 1560.61nm, 1570nm, 1590nm or 1610nm wavelengths. In stock ADTRAN SFP+ Compatible Optical Transceivers are available for any ADTRAN® manufactured switches with speeds of 10GBase or 100/1000/10000Base and LC or RJ-45 connector types.

Linxit ADTRAN SFP+ Compatible Optical Transceivers can be purchased with or without Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what ADTRAN® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Copper, Single-Mode optical fiber or Dual-Mode optical fiber.