Exist

ADVA® 00061704493 SFP Compatible Transceiver OC-48-CWDM 1510nm, 80km, SMF, LC, TAA, RoHS

SKU: 0061704493-LNX
UnitMeasure
Speed:OC-48
Reach:80km
Form:SFP
DOM:Non-DOM
Type:CWDM
Wavelength:1510nm
Price: $55.30
Ships from United States
801In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This pluggable OC-48-CWDM SFP SMF is a CWDM transceiver compatible with ADVA® switch architectures, providing blazing fast OC-48 speeds over 80km to upgrade your fiber optic network's speed, bandwidth, and expandability in the widely popular SFP form. Linxit transceivers arrive pre-coded and ready to deploy, delivering a confident solution that is fully compatible with your ADVA® hardware.

The 0061704493-LNX is specified for 1510nm wavelength configurations and LC connectors in SMF. Linxit transceivers arrive not only ready to deploy, but also ready to revolutionize and simplify your on-hand inventory needs by minimizing cost without compromising quality. In fact, we even go so far as to ensure our transceivers have the WDM options you need to maximize the value of each fiber in your configuration.

With fast same day shipping from the U.S. available, Linxit is at the ready to supply your fiber optic networking needs quickly and accurately. Our transceivers are TAA, CE, and RoHS certified, making them perfect for any application, project, or use case. Linxit transceivers are coded, tested, and certified as ready for use in government, education, healthcare, data center, enterprise and more.

Documents