Exist
SKU: 10G-XFP-ZR-CW57-LNX

Brocade® 10G-XFP-ZR-CW57 XFP Compatible Transceiver 10GBase-CWDM 1570nm, 80km, SMF, LC, TAA, RoHS

Technical Specifications

UnitMeasure
Speed:10GBase
Reach:80km
Form:XFP
DOM:Non-DOM
Type:CWDM
Wavelength:1570nm
SKU: 10G-XFP-ZR-CW57-LNX

Brocade® 10G-XFP-ZR-CW57 XFP Compatible Transceiver 10GBase-CWDM 1570nm, 80km, SMF, LC, TAA, RoHS

Price: $734.30
Ships from United States
Need assistance? We can help
161In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Technical Specifications

UnitMeasure
Speed:10GBase
Reach:80km
Form:XFP
DOM:Non-DOM
Type:CWDM
Wavelength:1570nm

Product Description

This pluggable 10GBASE-CWDM XFP SMF is a CWDM transceiver compatible with Brocade® switch architectures, providing blazing fast 10GBase speeds over 80km to upgrade your fiber optic network's speed, bandwidth, and expandability in the widely popular XFP form. Linxit transceivers arrive pre-coded and ready to deploy, delivering a confident solution that is fully compatible with your Brocade® hardware.

The 10G-XFP-ZR-CW57-LNX is specified for 1570nm wavelength configurations and LC connectors in SMF. Linxit transceivers arrive not only ready to deploy, but also ready to revolutionize and simplify your on-hand inventory needs by minimizing cost without compromising quality. In fact, we even go so far as to ensure our transceivers have the WDM options you need to maximize the value of each fiber in your configuration.

With fast same day shipping from the U.S. available, Linxit is at the ready to supply your fiber optic networking needs quickly and accurately. Our transceivers are TAA, CE, and RoHS certified, making them perfect for any application, project, or use case. Linxit transceivers are coded, tested, and certified as ready for use in government, education, healthcare, data center, enterprise and more.