Exist

BX Cisco Compatible Optical Transceivers

About BX Cisco Compatible Optical Transceivers

BX Cisco Compatible Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and BX types.

Available BX Cisco Compatible Optical Transceivers form factors include SFP, SFP+ and XFP in 10km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km or 120km capable reaches with 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx or 1550nmTx/1490nmRx wavelengths. In stock BX Cisco Compatible Optical Transceivers are available for any Cisco® manufactured switches with speeds of 10GBase, 100Base or 1000Base and LC or SFP+ connector types.

Linxit BX Cisco Compatible Optical Transceivers can be purchased with or without Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what Cisco® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Single-Mode optical fiber.