Exist

Ciena SFP Compatible Optical Transceivers

About Ciena SFP Compatible Optical Transceivers

Ciena SFP Compatible Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and BX, CWDM, DWDM, FX, LH, LX, SR, SW Fibre Channel, SX, TX and ZX types.

Available Ciena SFP Compatible Optical Transceivers form factors include SFP in 100m, 550m, 2km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 70km, 80km or 120km capable reaches with 850nm, 1310nm, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 1510nm, 1528.77nm, 1529.55nm, 1530.33nm, 1531.12nm, 1531.90nm, 1532.68nm, 1533.47nm, 1534.25nm, 1535.04nm, 1535.82nm, 1536.61nm, 1537.40nm, 1538.19nm, 1538.98nm, 1539.77nm, 1540.56nm, 1541.35nm, 1542.14nm, 1542.94nm, 1543.73nm, 1544.53nm, 1545.32nm, 1546.12nm, 1546.92nm, 1547.72nm, 1548.51nm, 1549.32nm, 1550.12nm, 1550.92nm, 1550nm, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 1551.72nm, 1552.52nm, 1553.33nm, 1554.13nm, 1554.94nm, 1555.75nm, 1556.55nm, 1557.36nm, 1558.17nm, 1558.98nm, 1559.79nm, 1560.61nm, 1561.42nm, 1562.23nm, 1563.05nm, 1563.86nm or 1610nm wavelengths. In stock Ciena SFP Compatible Optical Transceivers are available for any Ciena® manufactured switches with speeds of 4GBase, 10/100/1000Base, 10/100Base, 100Base, 1000Base or OC-48c and LC or RJ-45 connector types.

Linxit Ciena SFP Compatible Optical Transceivers can be purchased with or without Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what Ciena® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Copper, Single-Mode optical fiber or Dual-Mode optical fiber.