Exist

Cisco® SFP-10G-LR SFP+ Compatible Transceiver 10GBase-LR 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DOM, LC, TAA, RoHS

SKU: SFP-10G-LR-LNX
UnitMeasure
Speed:10GBase
Receiver Type:PIN
Reach:10km
Form:SFP+
DOM:DOM
Type:LR
Wavelength:1310nm
Price: $29.40
Ships from United States
Availability: 7467 View Details Hide Details
7467In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This pluggable 10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF is a Fiber transceiver compatible with Cisco® switch architectures, providing blazing fast 10GBase speeds over 10km to upgrade your fiber optic network's speed, bandwidth, and expandability in the widely popular SFP+ form. Linxit transceivers arrive pre-coded and ready to deploy, delivering a confident solution that is fully compatible with your Cisco® hardware.

The SFP-10G-LR-LNX is specified for 1310nm wavelength configurations and LC connectors in SMF. Linxit transceivers arrive not only ready to deploy, but also ready to revolutionize and simplify your on-hand inventory needs by minimizing cost without compromising quality. In fact, we even go so far as to ensure our transceivers have the WDM options you need to maximize the value of each fiber in your configuration. If needed, digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also available, providing real-time operating parameter reporting.

With fast same day shipping from the U.S. available, Linxit is at the ready to supply your fiber optic networking needs quickly and accurately. Our transceivers are TAA, CE, and RoHS certified, making them perfect for any application, project, or use case. Linxit transceivers are coded, tested, and certified as ready for use in government, education, healthcare, data center, enterprise and more.