Exist

Dell SFP+ Compatible Optical Transceivers

About Dell SFP+ Compatible Optical Transceivers

Dell SFP+ Compatible Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and BX, CWDM, DWDM, ER, LR, LRM, LW Fibre Channel, SR, SW Fibre Channel, TX and ZR types.

Available Dell SFP+ Compatible Optical Transceivers form factors include SFP+ in 30m, 220m, 300m, 10km, 40km or 80km capable reaches with 850nm, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 1310nm, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 1530nm to 1565nm or 1550nm wavelengths. In stock Dell SFP+ Compatible Optical Transceivers are available for any Dell® manufactured switches with speeds of 8GBase, 10GBase, 16GBase or 100/1000/10000Base and LC or RJ-45 connector types.

Linxit Dell SFP+ Compatible Optical Transceivers can be purchased with or without Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what Dell® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Copper, Single-Mode optical fiber or Dual-Mode optical fiber.