Exist

HP® J4858C SFP Compatible Transceiver 1000Base-SX 850nm, 550m, MMF, LC, TAA, RoHS

SKU: J4858C-LNX
UnitMeasure
Speed:1000Base
Receiver Type:PIN
Reach:550m
Form:SFP
DOM:Non-DOM
Type:SX
Wavelength:850nm
Price: $8.95
Ships from United States
Availability: 9781 View Details Hide Details
9781In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This pluggable 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF is a Fiber transceiver compatible with HP® switch architectures, providing blazing fast 1000Base speeds over 550m to upgrade your fiber optic network's speed, bandwidth, and expandability in the widely popular SFP form. Linxit transceivers arrive pre-coded and ready to deploy, delivering a confident solution that is fully compatible with your HP® hardware.

The J4858C-LNX is specified for 850nm wavelength configurations and LC connectors in MMF. Linxit transceivers arrive not only ready to deploy, but also ready to revolutionize and simplify your on-hand inventory needs by minimizing cost without compromising quality. In fact, we even go so far as to ensure our transceivers have the WDM options you need to maximize the value of each fiber in your configuration.

With fast same day shipping from the U.S. available, Linxit is at the ready to supply your fiber optic networking needs quickly and accurately. Our transceivers are TAA, CE, and RoHS certified, making them perfect for any application, project, or use case. Linxit transceivers are coded, tested, and certified as ready for use in government, education, healthcare, data center, enterprise and more.

Documents