Exist

Huawei Compatible Optical Transceivers

About Huawei Compatible Optical Transceivers

Huawei Compatible Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and BX, CWDM, CWDM4, ER, ER4, EX, FX, LH, LR, LR4, LRM, LX, LX4, PLR4, SR, SR4, SX, TX, ZR and ZX types.

Available Huawei Compatible Optical Transceivers form factors include QSFP+, QSFP28, SFP, SFP+, XENPAK and XFP in 100m, 150m, 220m, 300m, 400m, 550m, 1km, 2km, 10km, 15km, 20km, 25km, 40km, 70km, 80km, 100km or 120km capable reaches with 850nm, 1270nm to 1330nm, 1295nm to 1309nm, 1310nm, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 1570nm, 1590nm or 1610nm wavelengths. In stock Huawei Compatible Optical Transceivers are available for any Huawei® manufactured switches with speeds of 10/100/1000Base, 10GBase, 40GBase, 100Base, 100GBase or 1000Base and LC, MPO, RJ-45 or SC connector types.

Linxit Huawei Compatible Optical Transceivers can be purchased with or without Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what Huawei® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Copper, Single-Mode optical fiber or Dual-Mode optical fiber.