Exist

Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-CWE49 SFP+ Compatible Transceiver 10GBase-CWDM 1490nm, 40km, SMF, DOM, LC, TAA, RoHS

SKU: EX-SFP-10GE-CWE49-LNX
UnitMeasure
Speed:10GBase
Reach:40km
Form:SFP+
DOM:DOM
Type:CWDM
Wavelength:1490nm
Price: $329.20
Ships from United States
6In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This pluggable 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ SMF is a CWDM transceiver compatible with Juniper Networks® switch architectures, providing blazing fast 10GBase speeds over 40km to upgrade your fiber optic network's speed, bandwidth, and expandability in the widely popular SFP+ form. Linxit transceivers arrive pre-coded and ready to deploy, delivering a confident solution that is fully compatible with your Juniper Networks® hardware.

The EX-SFP-10GE-CWE49-LNX is specified for 1490nm wavelength configurations and LC connectors in SMF. Linxit transceivers arrive not only ready to deploy, but also ready to revolutionize and simplify your on-hand inventory needs by minimizing cost without compromising quality. In fact, we even go so far as to ensure our transceivers have the WDM options you need to maximize the value of each fiber in your configuration. If needed, digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also available, providing real-time operating parameter reporting.

With fast same day shipping from the U.S. available, Linxit is at the ready to supply your fiber optic networking needs quickly and accurately. Our transceivers are TAA, CE, and RoHS certified, making them perfect for any application, project, or use case. Linxit transceivers are coded, tested, and certified as ready for use in government, education, healthcare, data center, enterprise and more.

Documents