Exist

Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP28 Compatible Transceiver 100GBase-LR4 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, SMF, DOM, LC, TAA, RoHS

SKU: JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-LNX
UnitMeasure
Speed:100GBase
Reach:10km
Form:QSFP28
DOM:DOM
Type:LR4
Wavelength:1295nm to 1309nm
Price: $599.00
Ships from United States
952In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This pluggable 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 SMF is a Fiber transceiver compatible with Juniper Networks® switch architectures, providing blazing fast 100GBase speeds over 10km to upgrade your fiber optic network's speed, bandwidth, and expandability in the widely popular QSFP28 form. Linxit transceivers arrive pre-coded and ready to deploy, delivering a confident solution that is fully compatible with your Juniper Networks® hardware.

The JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-LNX is specified for 1295nm to 1309nm wavelength configurations and LC connectors in SMF. Linxit transceivers arrive not only ready to deploy, but also ready to revolutionize and simplify your on-hand inventory needs by minimizing cost without compromising quality. In fact, we even go so far as to ensure our transceivers have the WDM options you need to maximize the value of each fiber in your configuration. If needed, digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also available, providing real-time operating parameter reporting.

With fast same day shipping from the U.S. available, Linxit is at the ready to supply your fiber optic networking needs quickly and accurately. Our transceivers are TAA, CE, and RoHS certified, making them perfect for any application, project, or use case. Linxit transceivers are coded, tested, and certified as ready for use in government, education, healthcare, data center, enterprise and more.

Documents