Exist

QSFP28 HP Compatible Optical Transceivers

About QSFP28 HP Compatible Optical Transceivers

QSFP28 HP Compatible Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and CWDM4 types.

Available QSFP28 HP Compatible Optical Transceivers form factors include QSFP28 in 2km capable reaches with 1270nm to 1330nm wavelengths. In stock QSFP28 HP Compatible Optical Transceivers are available for any HP® manufactured switches with speeds of 100GBase and LC connector types.

Linxit QSFP28 HP Compatible Optical Transceivers can be purchased with Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what HP® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Single-Mode optical fiber.