Exist

QSFP28 Optical Transceivers

About QSFP28 Optical Transceivers

QSFP28 Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and CWDM4, ER4, ER4L, LR4, PSM4 and SR4 types.

Available QSFP28 Optical Transceivers form factors include QSFP28 in 100m, 300m, 500m, 2km, 10km or 40km capable reaches with 850nm, 1270nm to 1330nm, 1295nm to 1309nm or 1310nm wavelengths. In stock QSFP28 Optical Transceivers are available for any Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, Arista Networks®, Brocade®, Chelsio®, Ciena®, Cisco®, Dell®, Extreme Networks®, Finisar®, Fortinet®, HP®, Huawei®, Juniper Networks®, Mellanox® and Palo Alto Networks® manufactured switches with speeds of 100GBase or 1000Base and LC or MPO connector types.

Linxit QSFP28 Optical Transceivers can be purchased with Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, Arista Networks®, Brocade®, Chelsio®, Ciena®, Cisco®, Dell®, Extreme Networks®, Finisar®, Fortinet®, HP®, Huawei®, Juniper Networks®, Mellanox® and Palo Alto Networks® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Single-Mode optical fiber or Dual-Mode optical fiber.