Exist
SKU: SFP-10BD-LNX

Rad® SFP-10BD SFP Compatible Transceiver 100Base-BX 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SMF, DOM, LC, TAA, RoHS

Technical Specifications

UnitMeasure
Speed:100Base
Reach:20km
Form:SFP
DOM:DOM
Type:BX
Wavelength:1550nmTx/1310nmRx
SKU: SFP-10BD-LNX

Rad® SFP-10BD SFP Compatible Transceiver 100Base-BX 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SMF, DOM, LC, TAA, RoHS

Price: $14.90
Ships from United States
Need assistance? We can help
8In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Technical Specifications

UnitMeasure
Speed:100Base
Reach:20km
Form:SFP
DOM:DOM
Type:BX
Wavelength:1550nmTx/1310nmRx

Product Description

This pluggable 100BASE-BX SFP SMF is a Bi-Directional transceiver compatible with Rad® switch architectures, providing blazing fast 100Base speeds over 20km to upgrade your fiber optic network's speed, bandwidth, and expandability in the widely popular SFP form. Linxit transceivers arrive pre-coded and ready to deploy, delivering a confident solution that is fully compatible with your Rad® hardware.

The SFP-10BD-LNX is specified for 1550nmTx/1310nmRx wavelength configurations and LC connectors in SMF. Linxit transceivers arrive not only ready to deploy, but also ready to revolutionize and simplify your on-hand inventory needs by minimizing cost without compromising quality. In fact, we even go so far as to ensure our transceivers have the WDM options you need to maximize the value of each fiber in your configuration. If needed, digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also available, providing real-time operating parameter reporting.

With fast same day shipping from the U.S. available, Linxit is at the ready to supply your fiber optic networking needs quickly and accurately. Our transceivers are TAA, CE, and RoHS certified, making them perfect for any application, project, or use case. Linxit transceivers are coded, tested, and certified as ready for use in government, education, healthcare, data center, enterprise and more.