Exist

SFP Optical Transceivers

Filter

About SFP Optical Transceivers

SFP Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and BX, BX 2-Channel, CWDM, CWDM Fibre Channel, DWDM, EX, FX, IR, IR2, LH, LR, LR2, LW Fibre Channel, LX, MX, SR, SW, SW Fibre Channel, SX, TX, XD and ZX types.

Available SFP Optical Transceivers form factors include SFP in 100m, 150m, 300m, 500m, 550m, 2km, 4km, 5km, 10km, 15km, 20km, 25km, 30km, 35km, 40km, 50km, 60km, 70km, 80km, 90km, 100km, 110km or 120km capable reaches with 850nm, 1310nm, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx and 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 1430nm, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 1510nm, 1528.77nm, 1529.55nm, 1530.33nm, 1531.12nm, 1531.90nm, 1532.68nm, 1533.47nm, 1534.25nm, 1535.04nm, 1535.82nm, 1536.61nm, 1537.40nm, 1538.19nm, 1538.98nm, 1539.77nm, 1540.56nm, 1541.35nm, 1542.14nm, 1542.94nm, 1543.73nm, 1544.53nm, 1545.32nm, 1546.12nm, 1546.92nm, 1547.72nm, 1548.51nm, 1548.52nm, 1549.32nm, 1550.12nm, 1550.92nm, 1550nm, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 1551.72nm, 1552.52nm, 1553.33nm, 1554.13nm, 1554.94nm, 1555.75nm, 1556.55nm, 1556.56nm, 1557.36nm, 1558.17nm, 1558.98nm, 1559.79nm, 1560.61nm, 1561.42nm, 1562.23nm, 1563.05nm, 1563.86nm or 1610nm wavelengths. In stock SFP Optical Transceivers are available for any Accedian®, ADTRAN®, ADVA®, Aerohive®, Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, Allen-Bradley®, Allied Telesis®, Allnet®, Amer Networks®, Anue®, Arista Networks®, Arris®, Aruba Networks®, Avago®, Avaya/Nortel®, Brocade®, Calix®, Checkpoint®, Ciena®, Cisco Meraki®, Cisco®, Citrix®, Coriant®, Cyan®, Dell Force10®, Dell®, Delta®, D-Link®, Edge-corE®, EMC®, Emerson®, Enterasys®, Extreme Networks®, F5 Networks®, Finisar®, Fortinet®, Fujitsu®, Gigamon Systems®, Hirschmann®, HP®, Huawei®, IBM®, Industry Standard, Intel®, JDSU®, Juniper Networks®, KEMP®, LG-Ericsson®, Linksys®, Marconi®, McAfee®, McData®, Mellanox®, Moxa®, MRV®, MSA Compliant, Napatech®, NetAPP®, Netgear®, NetOptics®, NetScout®, N-Tron®, Opnext®, Palo Alto Networks®, Planet®, QLogic®, Rad®, Raptor Networks®, Redback®, Riverstone®, RuggedCom®, Sixnet®, SMC Networks®, Sonicwall®, Sophos®, Sun®, Telco®, TP-LINK®, TRENDnet®, Ubiquiti®, Voltaire®, VSS Monitoring®, Zhone®, ZTE® and ZyXEL® manufactured switches with speeds of 2GBase, 4GBase, 10/100/1000Base, 10/100Base, 100Base, 1000Base, 2500Base, OC-3, OC-12, OC-48 or OC-48c and LC, RJ-45 or SFP connector types.

Linxit SFP Optical Transceivers can be purchased with or without Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what Accedian®, ADTRAN®, ADVA®, Aerohive®, Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, Allen-Bradley®, Allied Telesis®, Allnet®, Amer Networks®, Anue®, Arista Networks®, Arris®, Aruba Networks®, Avago®, Avaya/Nortel®, Brocade®, Calix®, Checkpoint®, Ciena®, Cisco Meraki®, Cisco®, Citrix®, Coriant®, Cyan®, Dell Force10®, Dell®, Delta®, D-Link®, Edge-corE®, EMC®, Emerson®, Enterasys®, Extreme Networks®, F5 Networks®, Finisar®, Fortinet®, Fujitsu®, Gigamon Systems®, Hirschmann®, HP®, Huawei®, IBM®, Industry Standard, Intel®, JDSU®, Juniper Networks®, KEMP®, LG-Ericsson®, Linksys®, Marconi®, McAfee®, McData®, Mellanox®, Moxa®, MRV®, MSA Compliant, Napatech®, NetAPP®, Netgear®, NetOptics®, NetScout®, N-Tron®, Opnext®, Palo Alto Networks®, Planet®, QLogic®, Rad®, Raptor Networks®, Redback®, Riverstone®, RuggedCom®, Sixnet®, SMC Networks®, Sonicwall®, Sophos®, Sun®, Telco®, TP-LINK®, TRENDnet®, Ubiquiti®, Voltaire®, VSS Monitoring®, Zhone®, ZTE® and ZyXEL® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Copper, Single-Mode optical fiber or Dual-Mode optical fiber.