Exist

SFP+ Netgear Compatible Optical Transceivers

About SFP+ Netgear Compatible Optical Transceivers

SFP+ Netgear Compatible Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and BX, ER, LR, LRL, LRM, SR, TX and ZR types.

Available SFP+ Netgear Compatible Optical Transceivers form factors include SFP+ in 30m, 220m, 300m, 2km, 10km, 40km, 60km or 80km capable reaches with 850nm, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 1310nm, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx or 1550nm wavelengths. In stock SFP+ Netgear Compatible Optical Transceivers are available for any Netgear® manufactured switches with speeds of 10GBase or 100/1000/10000Base and LC or RJ-45 connector types.

Linxit SFP+ Netgear Compatible Optical Transceivers can be purchased with or without Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what Netgear® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Copper, Single-Mode optical fiber or Dual-Mode optical fiber.