Exist

SFP28 Optical Transceivers

About SFP28 Optical Transceivers

SFP28 Optical Transceivers are ready to ship from Linxit in a variety of the most popular form factors, reach options, and manufacturer compatibilities with the latest in WDM-enabled technology and LR and SR types.

Available SFP28 Optical Transceivers form factors include SFP28 in 100m or 10km capable reaches with 850nm or 1310nm wavelengths. In stock SFP28 Optical Transceivers are available for any Arista Networks®, Chelsio®, Cisco®, Dell®, Finisar®, HP®, Intel®, Juniper Networks® and Mellanox® manufactured switches with speeds of 25GBase and LC connector types.

Linxit SFP28 Optical Transceivers can be purchased with Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and shipped within the same day from our wide selection of OEM switch compatibilities and reaches. No matter what Arista Networks®, Chelsio®, Cisco®, Dell®, Finisar®, HP®, Intel®, Juniper Networks® and Mellanox® fiber optic network application or environment you're equipping, Linxit has the pluggable networking solution you need for Single-Mode optical fiber or Dual-Mode optical fiber.